All for Joomla All for Webmasters
Governance News

FULL LIST: INEC Releases All Governorship Candidates

The Independent National Commission (INEC), has released the list of all the candidates who will be running under various political parties.

Channels Television published the list and you can see it below:

Niger State

ABUBAKAR BELLO – APC

UMAR NASKO – PDP

JOSHUA BAWA – APGA

MAHMOOD SANI – SDP

USMAN MUHAMMED – KOWA

KAWU BABANNA – ADP

MOHAMMED AUDU – WTPN

MUSTAPHA WUSHISHI – LPN

SHARIEF YAKUB – AGA

MANI AHMAD – ADC

AUWAL UMAR – ZLP

ABDULAZEEZ SALAUDEEN – NCP

YAHAYA SHUAIBU – APP

ISAH BELLO – GPN

YAHAYA DAUDU – PRP

MUSTAPHA ABDURRAHMAN – BNPP

LAWAL TSOHO – APA

BELLO BAWA BWARI – ACD

MUSA ABDULLAHI BABAKATUN – NCMP

YUSUF AYUBA – UDP

UMARU NASIRU ALBANI – PPC

SEN. IBRAHIM MUSA – PPN

RELATED POST  INEC reveals why Osun gov election is inconclusive

IBRAHIM MUSA – ACPN

BAWA SALEH – DA

SHITTU SAHEED – MPN

DANTANI ABDULLAHI – NNPP

AISHAT MAHMUD – C.A

HUSSAINI MANUGA – TMPP

MRS PHOEBE EDWIN YARIMA – DMPP

ABUBAKAR IBRAHIM – NRM

MUSA ABUBAKAR MOHAMMED – P&J

ABDULSALAM AISHA – NO PARTY INDICATED

AMOS SUNDAY – FJP

JAMES ANDREW BEN – LP

ISAH MOHAMMED BELLO – GPN

KWARA STATE

MURITALA TUNDE O – ACPN

ALABI MORAKINYO – KOWA

PAUL AJIROBA – PPN

MUIBI MUIBAT ADUKE – APA

YAHAYA KALE SAADU – MAJA

AYORINDE O ADEDOYIN – ACCORD

TIAMIYU KOLAPO KAMARUNDEEN – PPA

THOMAS AUDU GANA – ADP

ABDULAZEEZ YINKA ONIYANGI – NPM

OMOTOSHO BAMIDELE OLAITAN – GPN

PRINCE SOLADOYE SUNDAY – UPN

ISSA OBALOWU AREMU – LABOUR

OYABAMBI ADETUNJI – UDP

RELATED POST  Consolidate The Democracy You Fought For - Prof Ezeonu

RAZAK ATUNWA – PDP

OSHINBAYO DAVID – WTPN

ADEKUNLE JOSEPH KEHINDE – CAP

ISSA MANZUMA – ADC

IBRAHIM ABDULLAHI ANIFOWOSHE – MRDD

BELGORE AHMAD KAWU – JMPP

DR POPOOLA KEHINDE ADEYEMI – NRM

DEACONESS COMFORT YINKA – UPP

ABDULRAHMAN ABDULRAZAK – APC

ABDULLAHI YEKINI BADA – YDP

MOHAMMED LIMAN ABDULLAHI – ANP

OLAJIDE JOSEPH ADEBOLA – SDP

ARANSIOLA EZEKIEL – PDC

MUSTAFA OLADUNTAN – NPC

ADISA ABAYOMI – AA

RUKAYAT TIJANI – MPN

ABDULLAHI MOHAMMED – DA

BAUCHI STATE

MAHMOOD ABDULLAHI – ACD

ABUBAKAR ABBASS – ACPN

ALIYU MAHMUD – AD

BULUS YOHANNA – ADC

HUSSAINI SARAKI – ADP

MOHAMMED ABUBAKAR – APC

AUWAL ISAH – APM

KABIRU ISYAKU – APP

ABDULKADIR MUHAMMAD – ASD

ZAIDU MATI – BNPP

RABIU AHMAD – CAP

RELATED POST  INEC Declares Osun Governorship Election Inconclusive

MUHAMMAD ABDULRAZAK – DA

ALIYU UMAR – DPC

MOHAMMED JUMBA – GPN

MUHAMMAD YASHI – KOWA

USMAN YALWA – MAJA

KANI MUHAMMAD – MMN

MOHAMMED HASSAN – MPN

SHUAIBU AHMED – NNPP

UMAR YUSUF – NRM

HASSAN GALAMBI – PDC

BALA ABDULKADIR – PDP

BELLO ABUBAKAR – PPN

MUHAMMAD PATE – PRP

AMINU MOHAMMED – SDP

BALARABE SANUSI – SNP

IDRIS AHMAD – UPN

MUSA MATO – UPP

CROSS RIVER STATE

BEN AYADE – PDP

JOHN OWAN-ENOH – APC

EYO EKPO – SDP

RIVERS STATE

NYESOM WIKE – PDP

TONYE COLE – APC

DELTA STATE

IFEANYI OKOWA – PDP

GREAT OGBORU – APC

IMO STATE

EMEKA IHEDIOHA – PDP

IFEANYI ARARUME – APGA

TONY NWULU – UPP

LINUS OKORIE – YPP

HOPE UZODINMA – APC

You Might Also Like

No Comments

Leave a Reply